THE WINNERS OF THE 6th NATIONAL AND 3rd INTERNATIONAL SHORT- LENGHT FILM FESTIVAL

 

NATIONAL COMPETITION

Grand Prix – Golden Hobby- Horse: „Family of Man”/ „Rodzina człowiecza” directed by Władysław Ślesicki – WFD

Silver Hobby- Horse – President of City of Cracow Award: „Where Do The Children Come From?”/ „Skąd się biorą dzieci” directed by Jadwiga Żukowska – WFO

Silver Hobby- Horse – NZK Award for the best film for children: „Kid”/ „Maluch” directed by Lucjan Dembiński – Semafor

Silver Hobby- Horse – President of TV and Radio Committee Award: „My Friends”/ „Moi znajomi” directed by Bohdan Kosiński and „Asylum” directed by Grzegorz Lasota

 

Bronze Hobby- Horse:

for documentary: „Before The Contest”/ „Przed turniejem” directed by Marian Marzyński and Krzysztof Szmagier – WFD

for educational film: „This Is An Egg”/ To jest jajko” directed by Andrzej Brzozowski – WFD

for animated film: „A Graph”/ „Wykres” directed by Daniel Szczechura – Semafor

for other forms: „Hamlet x 5” directed by Ludwik Perski and Franciszek Fuchs – WFD

 

„Głos Robotniczy” Magazine Award – Iron Boat: „A Punishment Is Tougher Than A Punishment”/ „Kara cięższa niż kara” directed by Władysław Forbert – WFD

The Journalist Prize “Warsaw Mermaid”: “Punishment Tougher Than Punishment”/ “Kara cięższa niż kara” directed by Władysław Norbert – WFD

 

Honorary Diplomas:

„XIII Aries”/ „XIII Baran” directed by Zofia Oraczewska – SMF

„Man and Angel”/ „Człowiek i anioł” directed by Edward Sturlis – Semafor

 

INTERNATIONALA COMPETITION

Grand Prix – Golden Dragon: “The Last Letters”/ „Poslednije pisma” – directed by Harii Stojczew, Sawwa Kulisz (USRR)

Special Prize – Golden Dragons: „The Snails”/ „les Escargots” directed by René Laloux (France)

Silver Dragons:

„Before The Contest”/ „Przed turniejem” directed by Marian Marzyński, Krzysztof Szmagier (Poland)

„The Green Planet”/ „Le Planete Verte” directed by Piotr Kamler (France)

„A Seal”/ „Pečat” directed by Blanko Celovič (Yugoslavia)

„Reflection”/ „Zrcadleni” directed by Ewald Schorm (CSRS)

 

Honorary Diplomas:

„Sailors Who Disappear”/ „Navigatori care dispar” directed by Ion Moscu (Romania)

Tragedy of the Bull”/ „Le drame de taureau” directed by Lucien Clerque (France)

„The Masquerade”/ “Maskarad” directed by Christo Topuzanow (Bulgaria)

“Punishmet Tougher Than Punishment”/ “Kara cięższa niż kara” directed by Władysław Norbert (Poland)