Kijów.Centrum Cinema
| 29th May 2016
12:30 Short Film Competition 1 BUY A TICKET
Cuba Libre Fiction PL/NL | 21'
The Good Life Fiction NL | 29'
The Nest Documentary SK | 25'
Love Animation HU/FR | 15'
15:00 National Competition 1 BUY A TICKET
State of Mind Documentary PL | 53'
Three Conversations on Life Documentary PL | 25'
The Great Theater Documentary PL | 30'
18:00 Opening Ceremony | National Comp. 2 | Documentary Comp. 3 BUY A TICKET
21 x New York Documentary PL | 71'
15:00 Docs+Science
Wild Africa Documentary UK | 42'
12:00 Documentary Competition 1 BUY A TICKET
All You Need Is Me Documentary NL | 80'
14:30 DocFilmMusic Competition 1 BUY A TICKET
Playing Lecuona Documentary ESP/COL | 114'
14:30 Documentary Competition 2 BUY A TICKET
Employment Office Documentary BEL | 74'
16:00 Krzysztof Kieślowski. Photographs from the city of Łódź
Kijów.Centrum Cinema
| 30th May 2016
12:30 National Competition 3 BUY A TICKET
Kinki Animation PL | 10'
The Dogcatcher Fiction PL | 30'
Sylwan Animation PL | 6'
Still return. Portrait of Ryszard Krynicki Documentary PL | 54'
15:00 Short Film Competition 2 BUY A TICKET
Mr Sand Animation DK | 8'
When You Awake Documentary USA | 11'
The Mute's House Documentary ISR | 32'
United Interest Animation DE | 9'
Hpakant Jade Life Fiction ***/TW | 30'
18:00 Focus on Sweden 2 BUY A TICKET
The Swedish Theory of Love Documentary SWE | 80'
20:30 The Olympic Games by Masters 1 BUY A TICKET
Rings of the World Documentary RUS | 192'
11:30 Festivals Award Winners 1 BUY A TICKET
My Nazi Legacy: What Our Fathers Did Documentary UK | 92'
14:00 Somewhere in Europe 1 BUY A TICKET
Credit For Murder Documentary ISR | 86'
16:30 Marcel Łoziński Retrospective 1 BUY A TICKET
The Visit Documentary PL | 15'
The Microphone Test Documentary PL | 19'
Practice Exercises Documentary PL | 12'
Front Collision Documentary PL | 10'
The Touch Documentary PL | 12'
Marticulation Documentary PL | 16'
My Place Documentary PL | 15'
19:00 Festivals Award Winners 3 BUY A TICKET
Overpass Fiction CAN | 19'
Brothers Documentary PL | 71'
21:30 World Stories 2 BUY A TICKET
Next Year in Jerusalem Documentary USA | 53'
13:30 Panorama of the Polish FIlm 1 BUY A TICKET
Gintrowski Documentary PL | 44'
Ziggy Dust Documentary PL | 46'
16:00 Panorama of the Polish Film 2 BUY A TICKET
La Etiuda Fiction PL | 7'
Springs have gone, winters are coming Documentary PL | 17'
Hens Fiction PL | 11'
Czech Swan Documentary CZ/PL | 30'
Summer Fiction PL | 9'
Cargo Animation PL | 11'
18:30 Panorama of the Polish Film 3 BUY A TICKET
Jonah in the Whale's Belly Documentary PL | 55'
Don't Cry When I'm Gone Documentary USA/PL/AU | 56'
21:00 Short Matters! 1 BUY A TICKET
Dissonance Animation DE | 17'
Our Body Fiction DE/SRB/BA | 15'
Son of the Wolf Fiction FR | 23'
The Runner Fiction ESP | 12'
This Place We Call Our Home Documentary DK | 30'
Mikro Cinema
| 30th May 2016
09:00 Kids&Youth Fest 1
That Boy Emil Animation SWE | 63'
12:30 National Competition 4 BUY A TICKET
Hot and Cold Fiction PL | 30'
Perseverance Documentary PL | 70'
15:00 National Competition 5 BUY A TICKET
Gyros Dance Animation PL | 15'
Tenants Fiction PL | 30'
Monk of the Sea Documentary PL | 63'
17:30 National Competition 6 BUY A TICKET
Education Documentary PL | 20'
Touch of an Angel Documentary PL/DE | 62'
20:00 Short Film Competition 3 BUY A TICKET
Zebra Animation EST | 6'
How Was Your Day? Fiction IRL | 14'
The last journey of the enigmatic Paul WR Fiction FR | 17'
I'm Not from Here Documentary DK/CL/LTU | 26'
Fedor’s Journey Through Moscow at the Turn of the XXI Century Fiction RUS | 24'
Open Air
| 30th May 2016
21:30 Sound of Music 1
Nowhere Boy Fiction UK/CAN | 98'
Kino Agrafka
| 30th May 2016
13:00 World Stories 1 BUY A TICKET
In the Name of Honor Documentary USA/PL | 72'
15:30 Focus on Sweden 1 BUY A TICKET
MonaLisa Story Documentary DK/SWE/NOR | 90'
18:00 Festivals Award Winners 2 BUY A TICKET
Madam Black Fiction NZ | 11'
Dead Slow Ahead Documentary ESP/FR | 74'
20:30 Somewhere in Europe 2 BUY A TICKET
The Dangerous World of Doctor Doleček Documentary CZ | 75'
12:00 Documentary Competition 4 BUY A TICKET
Curumim Documentary BRA | 100'
12:00 Documentary Competition 5 BUY A TICKET
Life on the Border Documentary *** | 73'
14:30 DocFilmMusic Competition 2 BUY A TICKET
The Music of Strangers: Yo-Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble Documentary USA | 96'
14:30 Documentary Competition 6 BUY A TICKET
My Friend Boris Nemtsov Documentary RUS/EST | 70'
17:00 DocFilmMusic Competition 3 BUY A TICKET
The Ecstasy of Wilko Johnson Documentary UK | 91'
17:00 Documentary Competition 7 BUY A TICKET
Dead Ears Documentary LTU | 42'
Tashi Delek! Documentary EST | 55'
ARS Reduta
| 30th May 2016
17:30 Documentary Competition 8 BUY A TICKET
Who's Gonna Love Me Now? Documentary ISR | 85'
AGH B8 0.10 A Room| 30th May 2016
18:00 Doc+Science 1
Under the Influence of Hormonal Contraception Documentary CZ | 52'
AGH B8 0.10 B Room| 30th May 2016
18:00 Docs+Science 2
Honey hunters Documentary PL | 75'
19:30 DocFilmMusic Competition 5 BUY A TICKET
Steam on the River Documentary CZ/SK | 83'
19:30 DocFilmMusic Competition 4 BUY A TICKET
A Poem Is a Naked Person Documentary USA | 90'
ARS Reduta
| 30th May 2016
20:00 Documentary Competition 9 BUY A TICKET
The Nine Documentary USA | 98'
AGH B8 0.10 A Room| 30th May 2016
20:00 Docs+Science 3
Computer Says Show Documentary UK | 45'
AGH B8 0.10 B Room| 30th May 2016
20:00 Docs+Science 4
Baobabs between Land and Sea Documentary FR | 55'
Pauza In Garden
| 30th May
11:00 Critical Morning with Piotr Stasik
| 30th May
17:00 Kieślowski in documentary film 1
Pauza In Garden
| 30th May
18:00 (In) Vissible Life – Czech Science Docs in 20th Century
| 30th May
19:00 Wajda in documentary film
Kijów.Centrum Cinema
| 31st May 2016
12:30 Short Film Competition 4 BUY A TICKET
Tsunami Animation DK | 7'
Home Fiction UK/*** | 20'
99a, Frankfurt Street Animation DE | 5'
Two Childhoods Documentary RUS | 26'
The Chop Fiction UK | 17'
The Radio Amateur Fiction SWE | 19'
15:00 Short Film Competition 5 BUY A TICKET
Winter Hymns Fiction CAN | 15'
Child Dream Animation FR | 10'
Nothing Has Ever Happened Here Documentary DE/IR | 21'
Cold Coffee Animation FR | 15'
After the Jungle Documentary *** | 22'
18:00 Dragon of Dragons Award Ceremony BUY A TICKET
89 mm from Europe Documentary PL | 12'
Poste Restante Documentary PL | 14'
Anything Can Happen Documentary PL | 39'
20:30 National Competition 11 BUY A TICKET
Last Season Documentary PL | 13'
Black Volga Animation PL | 4'
Adaptation Fiction PL | 24'
Super Film Animation PL | 5'
Walking Spark Documentary PL | 52'
11:30 Festivals Award Winners 4 BUY A TICKET
Stutterer Fiction UK/IRL | 13'
Don Juan Documentary SWE/FIN | 92'
14:00 Somewhere in Europe 3 BUY A TICKET
Just Like the Movies Documentary BG | 70'
16:30 Focus on Sweden 4 BUY A TICKET
The Girl Who Saved My Life Documentary SWE | 79'
19:00 Focus on Sweden 5 BUY A TICKET
Nice People Documentary SWE | 96'
21:30 World Stories 4 BUY A TICKET
Strike a Pose Documentary NL/BEL | 83'
13:30 Panorama of the Polish Film 4 BUY A TICKET
The Afterimage Fiction PL | 9'
Restless Wanderers Fiction PL | 30'
The Wizard of U.S. Animation PL | 24'
Lila Fiction PL | 24'
16:00 Panorama of the Polish Film 5 BUY A TICKET
Mrożek. Life is worth living Documentary PL | 35'
My Father From Neverland Documentary PL | 50'
18:30 Panorama of the Polish Film 6 BUY A TICKET
Jarocin, Rock for Freedom Documentary PL | 108'
21:00 Student Films Night 1 BUY A TICKET
Girls And Boys Fiction SWE | 30'
The wind bloweth where it listeth Fiction SWE | 20'
Keep Me Safe Documentary SWE | 15'
I'll try again Fiction SWE | 30'
Toaster Challenge Documentary SWE | 3'
Mellow Yellow Documentary SWE | 48'
Mazda Fiction SWE | 14'
Neighbour Below Animation SWE | 2'
Rings of Life Documentary SWE | 12'
The Son Documentary SWE | 24'
Mikro Cinema
| 31st May 2016
09:00 Kids&Youth Fest 2
JerryMaya's Detective Agency - von Broms' Secret Fiction SWE | 80'
12:30 National Competition 7 BUY A TICKET
Beside Oneself Animation PL | 5'
The Return Fiction PL | 21'
The Battle with Satan Documentary PL | 75'
15:00 Short Film Competition 6 BUY A TICKET
Isabella Morra Documentary FR | 22'
Graffiti Fiction ESP | 30'
West Empire Documentary FR | 26'
Patriot Fiction UK | 15'
17:30 National Competition 8 BUY A TICKET
Side Roads Documentary PL | 17'
Grandma's Day Fiction PL | 30'
The Gift Documentary PL | 56'
20:00 National Competition 10 | Short Film Competition 7 BUY A TICKET
Xoxo Hugs and Kisses Animation PL | 13'
The Opening Fiction PL | 30'
Impossible Figures and Other Stories II Animation PL | 14'
Close Ties Documentary PL | 18'
Locus Animation PL | 10'
Sexy Laundry Animation PL/DE/CAN | 12'
Open Air
| 31st May 2016
21:30 Sound of Music 2
Backbeat Fiction UK/DE | 100'
Kino Agrafka
| 31st May 2016
13:00 World Stories 3 BUY A TICKET
Masoumeh Documentary IR | 71'
15:30 Focus on Sweden 3 BUY A TICKET
Ingrid Bergman: In Her Own Words Documentary DE/SWE | 114'
18:00 Festivals Award Winners 5 BUY A TICKET
Ivan's Need Animation SUI | 6'
The Closer We Get Documentary UK | 88'
20:30 Somewhere in Europe 4 BUY A TICKET
His Parents' Eyes Documentary HU | 90'
11:30 Documentary Competition 10 BUY A TICKET
Homo Sacer "the Sacred or the Accursed Man" Documentary DK/SWE | 60'
Sempervirens Documentary SUI | 47'
12:00 DocFilmMusic Competition 6 BUY A TICKET
Sex, Maracas & Chihuahuas Documentary ESP | 87'
14:30 Documentary Competition 11 BUY A TICKET
Manor Documentary CAN | 83'
17:00 DocFilmMusic Competition 7 BUY A TICKET
Fonko Documentary SWE | 88'
17:00 DocFilmMusic Competition 8 BUY A TICKET
Melody of Noise Documentary SUI | 86'
ARS Reduta
| 31st May 2016
17:30 Documentary Competition 2 BUY A TICKET
Employment Office Documentary BEL | 74'
AGH B8 0.10 A Room| 31st May 2016
18:00 Docs+Science 5
Counting from infinity Documentary USA | 56'
AGH B8 0.10 B Room| 31st May 2016
18:00 Docs+Science 4
Baobabs between Land and Sea Documentary FR | 55'
19:30 Documentary Competition 12 | National Competition 9 BUY A TICKET
Icon Documentary PL | 51'
Borderline Miracles Documentary PL | 52'
19:30 The Olympic Games by Masters 2 BUY A TICKET
Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations Documentary DE | 124'
ARS Reduta
| 31st May 2016
20:00 DocFilmMusic Competition 9 BUY A TICKET
Miss Sharon Jones! Documentary USA | 94'
AGH B8 0.10 A Room| 31st May 2016
20:00 Docs+Science 6
The Origami Code Documentary DE/FR | 52'
AGH B8 0.10 B Room| 31st May 2016
20:00 Docs+Science 7
Ice and the Sky Documentary FR | 89'
Pauza In Garden
| 31st May
11:00 Critical Morning with Erik Gandini
16:00 Polish School of the Documentary. Bogdan Dziworski
| 31st May
17:00 Kieślowski in documentary film 2
19:00 Wajda w dokumencie 2
Kijów.Centrum Cinema
| 1st June 2016
15:00 Short Film Competition 3 BUY A TICKET
Zebra Animation EST | 6'
How Was Your Day? Fiction IRL | 14'
The last journey of the enigmatic Paul WR Fiction FR | 17'
I'm Not from Here Documentary DK/CL/LTU | 26'
Fedor’s Journey Through Moscow at the Turn of the XXI Century Fiction RUS | 24'
18:00 Documentary Competition 14 | National Competition 13 BUY A TICKET
Daniel Documentary PL | 24'
Alisa in Warland Documentary PL | 74'
20:30 DocFilmMusic Competition 10 | National Competition 14 BUY A TICKET
Right Side of Cello Documentary PL | 37'
The Internal Ear Documentary PL | 75'
11:00 Dojrzałe kino BUY A TICKET
Jonah in the Whale's Belly Documentary PL | 55'
14:00 Somewhere in Europe 5 BUY A TICKET
My Life as a Film Documentary SUI | 77'
16:30 Marcel Łoziński Retrospective 2 BUY A TICKET
Happy End Documentary PL | 16'
How to Live? Documentary PL | 83'
19:00 Focus on Sweden 1 BUY A TICKET
MonaLisa Story Documentary DK/SWE/NOR | 90'
21:30 World Stories 1 BUY A TICKET
In the Name of Honor Documentary USA/PL | 72'
13:30 Panorama of the Polish Film 7 BUY A TICKET
Jazz Animation PL | 18'
It Happens Fiction PL | 29'
Cheerleaders Documentary PL | 40'
16:00 Panorama of the Polish Film 8 BUY A TICKET
Morgenrot Documentary PL | 69'
18:30 Panorama of the Polish Film 2 BUY A TICKET
La Etiuda Fiction PL | 7'
Springs have gone, winters are coming Documentary PL | 17'
Hens Fiction PL | 11'
Czech Swan Documentary CZ/PL | 30'
Summer Fiction PL | 9'
Cargo Animation PL | 11'
21:00 Student Films Night 2 BUY A TICKET
Apocalypse Fiction PL | 14'
Out of the Blue Documentary PL | 33'
Lockjaw Fiction PL | 30'
Foreign Body Animation PL | 7'
The Meet Fiction PL/BY | 11'
Second Life Documentary PL | 19'
Unfortune Teller Fiction PL | 26'
Schroedinger's dog Animation PL | 8'
Home Documentary PL | 27'
Mikro Cinema
| 1st June 2016
09:00 Kids&Youth Fest 3
Home Rhymes Animation PL | 22'
12:30 National Competition 12 BUY A TICKET
I, the Animal Animation PL | 6'
The Pool Fiction PL | 34'
Black Animation PL/JP | 14'
Two Worlds Documentary PL | 51'
15:00 National Competition 3 BUY A TICKET
Kinki Animation PL | 10'
The Dogcatcher Fiction PL | 30'
Sylwan Animation PL | 6'
Still return. Portrait of Ryszard Krynicki Documentary PL | 54'
17:30 National Competition 1 BUY A TICKET
The Great Theater Documentary PL | 30'
Three Conversations on Life Documentary PL | 25'
State of Mind Documentary PL | 53'
20:00 Short Film Competition 1 BUY A TICKET
Love Animation HU/FR | 15'
Cuba Libre Fiction PL/NL | 21'
The Nest Documentary SK | 25'
The Good Life Fiction NL | 29'
Open Air
| 1st June 2016
21:30 Sound of Music 3
Yesterday Fiction PL | 87'
Kino Agrafka
| 1st June 2016
14:00 World Stories 5 BUY A TICKET
I Am Haiti Documentary ESP | 66'
15:30 Focus on Sweden 6 BUY A TICKET
Martha & Niki Documentary SWE | 90'
18:00 Festivals Award Winners 3 BUY A TICKET
Overpass Fiction CAN | 19'
Brothers Documentary PL | 71'
20:15 Marcel Łoziński Retrospective 3 BUY A TICKET
Father And Son On A Journey Documentary PL | 75'
22:00 Somewhere in Europe 1 BUY A TICKET
Credit For Murder Documentary ISR | 86'
12:00 Documentary Competition 13 BUY A TICKET
Romeo and Juliet Documentary IT | 57'
The Burden of Proof Documentary DE | 34'
14:30 DocFilmMusic Competition 4 BUY A TICKET
A Poem Is a Naked Person Documentary USA | 90'
17:00 Documentary Competition 5 BUY A TICKET
Life on the Border Documentary *** | 73'
17:00 Documentary Competition 9 BUY A TICKET
The Nine Documentary USA | 98'
ARS Reduta
| 1st June 2016
17:30 Documentary Competition 4 BUY A TICKET
Curumim Documentary BRA | 100'
AGH B8 0.10 A Room| 1st June 2016
18:00 Docs+Science 8
Reach the sky Documentary PL | 38'
AGH B8 0.10 B Room| 1st June 2016
18:00 Docs+Science 6
The Origami Code Documentary DE/FR | 52'
19:30 Documentary Competition 15 BUY A TICKET
Reflections Documentary SWE | 80'
19:30 The Olympic Games by Masters 3 BUY A TICKET
Olympia Part Two: Festival of Beauty Documentary DE | 96'
ARS Reduta
| 1st June 2016
20:00 Documentary Competition 1 BUY A TICKET
All You Need Is Me Documentary NL | 80'
AGH B8 0.10 A Room| 1st June 2016
20:00 Docs+Science 9
Journey to Space Documentary USA | 42'
AGH B8 0.10 B Room| 1st June 2016
20:00 Docs+Science 10
Waiting for Waves and Particles Documentary RUS | 77'
Pauza In Garden
| 1st June
11:00 Critical Morning with Marcel Łoziński
16:00 Finissage of the photo exhibition by Andrzej Tyszko
| 1st June
17:00 Kieślowski in documentary film 3
Pauza In Garden
| 1st June
18:00 Presentation of the National Centre of Film Culture
| 1st June
19:00 Wajda in documentary film 3
| 1st June
20:30 Night at the Kazimierz Jewish District. Krakow Street Band in concert.
Kijów.Centrum Cinema
| 2nd June 2016
12:30 Short Film Competition 6 BUY A TICKET
Isabella Morra Documentary FR | 22'
Graffiti Fiction ESP | 30'
West Empire Documentary FR | 26'
Patriot Fiction UK | 15'
15:00 National Competition 8 BUY A TICKET
Side Roads Documentary PL | 17'
Grandma's Day Fiction PL | 30'
The Gift Documentary PL | 56'
18:00 National Competition 4 BUY A TICKET
Hot and Cold Fiction PL | 30'
Perseverance Documentary PL | 70'
20:30 National Competition 15 BUY A TICKET
Yesterday's Record Animation PL | 5'
Patriotic Lesson Documentary PL/DE | 27'
You Have No Idea How Much I Love You Documentary PL | 75'
11:30 Festivals Award Winners 2 BUY A TICKET
Madam Black Fiction NZ | 11'
Dead Slow Ahead Documentary ESP/FR | 74'
14:00 Somewhere in Europe 2 BUY A TICKET
The Dangerous World of Doctor Doleček Documentary CZ | 75'
16:30 Marcel Łoziński Retrospective 4 BUY A TICKET
The Wheel of Fortune Documentary PL | 18'
So It Doesn't Hurt Documentary PL | 46'
If It Happens Documentary PL | 38'
19:00 Focus on Sweden 3 BUY A TICKET
Ingrid Bergman: In Her Own Words Documentary DE/SWE | 114'
21:30 World Stories 3 BUY A TICKET
Masoumeh Documentary IR | 71'
13:30 Panorama of the Polish Film 3 BUY A TICKET
Jonah in the Whale's Belly Documentary PL | 55'
Don't Cry When I'm Gone Documentary USA/PL/AU | 56'
16:00 10th Anniversary of the ’30 Minutes’ BUY A TICKET
18:30 Panorama of the Polish FIlm 1 BUY A TICKET
Gintrowski Documentary PL | 44'
Ziggy Dust Documentary PL | 46'
21:00 Festivals Award Winners 6 BUY A TICKET
Piano Animation EST | 10'
Raving Iran Documentary SUI | 84'
Mikro Cinema
| 2nd June 2016
12:30 Short Film Competition 5 BUY A TICKET
Winter Hymns Fiction CAN | 15'
Child Dream Animation FR | 10'
Nothing Has Ever Happened Here Documentary DE/IR | 21'
Cold Coffee Animation FR | 15'
After the Jungle Documentary *** | 22'
15:00 Documentary Competition 3 | National Competition 2 BUY A TICKET
21 x New York Documentary PL | 71'
17:30 Short Film Competition 8 BUY A TICKET
Innerviews Animation ISR | 5'
I Was a Winner Animation SWE | 15'
Margret and Helmut Fiction DE | 30'
Nisse´s adventures on land and at sea Animation DK/SWE | 12'
Tabula Rasa Fiction HU | 30'
20:00 Short Film Competition 4 BUY A TICKET
Tsunami Animation DK | 7'
Home Fiction UK/*** | 20'
99a, Frankfurt Street Animation DE | 5'
Two Childhoods Documentary RUS | 26'
The Chop Fiction UK | 17'
The Radio Amateur Fiction SWE | 19'
Open Air
| 2nd June 2016
21:30 Sound of Music 4
Imagine: John Lennon Documentary USA | 100'
Kino Agrafka
| 2nd June 2016
13:30 World Stories 2 BUY A TICKET
Next Year in Jerusalem Documentary USA | 53'
15:30 Focus on Sweden 4 BUY A TICKET
The Girl Who Saved My Life Documentary SWE | 79'
18:00 Festivals Award Winners 4 BUY A TICKET
Stutterer Fiction UK/IRL | 13'
Don Juan Documentary SWE/FIN | 92'
20:30 Focus on Sweden 8 BUY A TICKET
Pervert Park Documentary DK/SWE | 77'
22:00 Somewhere in Europe 3 BUY A TICKET
Just Like the Movies Documentary BG | 70'
09:00 Kids&Youth Fest 4
Life on the Border Documentary *** | 73'
12:00 DocFilmMusic Competition 5 BUY A TICKET
Steam on the River Documentary CZ/SK | 83'
14:30 DocFilmMusic Competition 8 BUY A TICKET
Melody of Noise Documentary SUI | 86'
14:30 Focus on Sweden 7 BUY A TICKET
Ten Meter Tower Documentary SWE | 17'
Dear Director Documentary SWE | 14'
Las Palmas Fiction SWE | 13'
Audition Fiction SWE | 14'
Incident by a Bank Fiction SWE | 12'
Tord & Tord Animation SWE | 15'
A Simpler Life Fiction SWE | 15'
Fungus Fiction SWE | 8'
Moms on Fire Animation SWE | 12'
17:00 DocFilmMusic Competition 2 BUY A TICKET
The Music of Strangers: Yo-Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble Documentary USA | 96'
17:00 Documentary Competition 11 BUY A TICKET
Manor Documentary CAN | 83'
ARS Reduta
| 2nd June 2016
17:30 DocFilmMusic Competition 9 BUY A TICKET
Miss Sharon Jones! Documentary USA | 94'
AGH B8 0.10 A Room| 2nd June 2016
18:00 Docs+Science 3
Computer Says Show Documentary UK | 45'
AGH B8 0.10 B Room| 2nd June 2016
18:00 Docs+Science 9
Journey to Space Documentary USA | 42'
19:30 DocFilmMusic Competition 1 BUY A TICKET
Playing Lecuona Documentary ESP/COL | 114'
19:30 The Olympic Games by Masters 4 BUY A TICKET
Grenoble Documentary FR | 112'
ARS Reduta
| 2nd June 2016
20:00 Documentary Competition 6 BUY A TICKET
My Friend Boris Nemtsov Documentary RUS/EST | 70'
AGH B8 0.10 A Room| 2nd June 2016
20:00 Docs+Science 2
Honey hunters Documentary PL | 75'
AGH B8 0.10 B Room| 2nd June 2016
20:00 Docs+Science 5
Counting from infinity Documentary USA | 56'
22:00 World Stories 4 BUY A TICKET
Strike a Pose Documentary NL/BEL | 83'
Pauza In Garden
| 2nd June
11:00 Critical Morning with Katy Grannan
| 2nd June
17:00 Kieślowski in documentary film 4
Pauza In Garden
| 2nd June
18:00 ‘Czech and Polish documentary film in the time of Europeisation’
| 2nd June
19:00 “The excluded are among us” - the debate hosted by “Tygodnik Powszechny”
Kijów.Centrum Cinema
| 3rd June 2016
12:30 National Competition 5 BUY A TICKET
Gyros Dance Animation PL | 15'
Tenants Fiction PL | 30'
Monk of the Sea Documentary PL | 63'
15:00 National Competition 7 BUY A TICKET
Beside Oneself Animation PL | 5'
The Return Fiction PL | 21'
The Battle with Satan Documentary PL | 75'
18:00 Documentary Competition 12 | National Competition 9 BUY A TICKET
Icon Documentary PL | 51'
Borderline Miracles Documentary PL | 52'
20:30 National Competition 12 BUY A TICKET
I, the Animal Animation PL | 6'
The Pool Fiction PL | 34'
Black Animation PL/JP | 14'
Two Worlds Documentary PL | 51'
11:30 Festivals Award Winners 5 BUY A TICKET
Ivan's Need Animation SUI | 6'
The Closer We Get Documentary UK | 88'
14:00 Somewhere in Europe 4 BUY A TICKET
His Parents' Eyes Documentary HU | 90'
16:30 Marcel Łoziński Retrospective 5 BUY A TICKET
Witnesses Documentary PL | 26'
Katyn Forest Documentary PL | 53'
19:00 Focus on Sweden 6 BUY A TICKET
Martha & Niki Documentary SWE | 90'
21:00 World Stories 5 BUY A TICKET
I Am Haiti Documentary ESP | 66'
14:00 Panorama of the Polish Film 8 BUY A TICKET
Morgenrot Documentary PL | 69'
16:00 Panorama of the Polish Film 7 BUY A TICKET
Jazz Animation PL | 18'
It Happens Fiction PL | 29'
Cheerleaders Documentary PL | 40'
18:30 Panorama of the Polish Film 5 BUY A TICKET
Mrożek. Life is worth living Documentary PL | 35'
My Father From Neverland Documentary PL | 50'
21:00 Panorama of the Polish Film 4 BUY A TICKET
The Afterimage Fiction PL | 9'
Restless Wanderers Fiction PL | 30'
The Wizard of U.S. Animation PL | 24'
Lila Fiction PL | 24'
Mikro Cinema
| 3rd June 2016
15:00 National Competition 11 BUY A TICKET
Last Season Documentary PL | 13'
Black Volga Animation PL | 4'
Adaptation Fiction PL | 24'
Super Film Animation PL | 5'
Walking Spark Documentary PL | 52'
17:30 Short Film Competition 2 BUY A TICKET
Mr Sand Animation DK | 8'
When You Awake Documentary USA | 11'
The Mute's House Documentary ISR | 32'
United Interest Animation DE | 9'
Hpakant Jade Life Fiction ***/TW | 30'
20:00 Documentary Competition 14 | National Competition 13 BUY A TICKET
Daniel Documentary PL | 24'
Alisa in Warland Documentary PL | 74'
Open Air
| 3rd June 2016