Contact

Krakow Film Festival

Office

ul. Basztowa 15/8a, 31-143 Kraków
tel./fax: +48 12 294 69 45

tel. +48 601 768 887
[email protected]

Invoice data:

Krakowska Fundacja Filmowa
ul. Pychowicka 7, 30-364 Kraków

NIP: 6762250313

Festival Director

Krzysztof Gierat
[email protected]

Programme Department

Barbara Orlicz-Szczypuła
Head of Programme Department
International Documentary Competition
[email protected]

Patrycja Czarny
Deputy Head of Programme Department
National competition
Non-competing series
[email protected]

Magdalena Walo
Non-competing series
[email protected]

Maciej Reguła
International Short Film Competition
[email protected]

Programme department assistant
Gabriela Guzy
[email protected]


Selection coordinator
Patrycja Czarny
[email protected]

Screening copies
Maciej Reguła
[email protected]

Editor of the catalog
Anna Dydo
[email protected]

Organizational office

Director of the organizational office
Olga Lany
[email protected]
+48 608 722 903

Executive producer
Barbara Rusinek
[email protected]

Guest Department
Lena Skrzydlewska
Emilia Gondek
[email protected]

Audience Coordinator
Pamela Ślufińska
[email protected]

 

Volunteers Coordinator
Pamela Ślufińska
[email protected]

Audience service
Online Ticketing System
Magdalena Walo
[email protected]

KFF Industry

Head of KFF Industry
Katarzyna Wilk
[email protected]

Coordinator
Marta Świętek
[email protected]

KFF Industry Meetings
Małgorzata Kramek
[email protected]

KFF Video Library
Adrianna Koczoń
[email protected]

Animated in Poland
Zofia Jaroszuk
[email protected]

Focus on Norway
Barbara Orlicz-Szczypuła
[email protected]

PR & Marketing

Press Office

Olga Lany
Press spokesman / media patronage
[email protected]
[email protected]
+48 608 722 903

Barbara Szymańska
[email protected]
+48 604 443 331

Promotion and Marketing

Karolina Bisping-Adamik
(One Productions) – manager
[email protected]

Karolina Golik
[email protected]

Tomasz Groń
[email protected]

Selection Committee

Festival Director

Krzysztof Gierat

Medium and full-length documentary films

Anita Piotrowska – kuratorka 
Michał Bielawski
Jadwiga Hučková 
Krzysztof Kwiatkowski
Marta Hauschild
Grzegorz Zariczny 

Short documentary films

Jerzy Armata
Jakub Stożek
Maciej Gil

Feature films

Dagmara Romanowska – kuratorka
Jerzy Armata
Grzegorz Jaroszuk
Łukasz M. Maciejewski
Joanna Chludzińska
Tomasz Natora
Krzysztof Siwoń 




Animated films

Wioletta Sowa – kuratorka
Jerzy Armata
Olga Bobrowska

Docs+Science

Karol Jałochowski

Focus on Norway

Barbara Orlicz-Szczypuła

Kids&Youth. Kino dla młodych

Magdalena Walo

Music Video Night

Jan Chołoniewski