Krakow Film Festival
Festival office
Basztowa 15/8, 31-143 Kraków
ph: +48 12 294 69 45
mob. +48 601 768 887
[email protected]
Official data for invoices:
Krakowska Fundacja Filmowa
ul. Basztowa 15/8, 31-143 Kraków
Poland
NIP: 6762250313
Olga Suszek
Secretariat
[email protected]
Festival Director
Krzysztof Gierat
[email protected]
Programme Department
Barbara Orlicz-Szczypuła
Programme Departament director
[email protected]
Patrycja Czarny
Deputy head
National competition
[email protected]
Anna Waszczuk
Documentary competition
DocFilmMusic competition
[email protected]
Bartek Tesarz
Short film competition
Film copies
[email protected]
Kamila Bedla
Volunteers
[email protected]
Magdalena Walo
Kids&Youth
[email protected]
Patrycja Czarny
Selection
[email protected]
Gabriela Guzy
Non-competitive sections
Q&As
[email protected]
Agnieszka Żurek
Audience building
[email protected]
Karol Jałochowski
Docs+Science – curator
Marcin Borchardt
Godfrey Reggio retrospective – curator
Production
Patrycja Czarny
Coordinator
[email protected]
Izabella Oleś
Producer
izabella.oleś@kff.com.pl
Hanna Piaskowska
Guest department
[email protected]
Magdalena Nieświec
Guest department (KFF Industry)
[email protected]
Kalina Głowińska
Transport
[email protected]
Bożena Sowa
Producer
[email protected]
Jagoda Bielawska
ProducerKFF Industry
[email protected]
Natalia Krasylnikova
Customer center
[email protected]
Emilia Gądek
Reception
[email protected]
PR & Communication
Magdalena Walo
PR manager
[email protected]
Barbara Szymańska
Website editor-in-chief
[email protected]
Michał Kozub
Graphic support
[email protected]
KFF Industry
Katarzyna Wilk
Head of KFF Industry
[email protected]
Marta Świętek
Coordinator
Animated in Poland,
KFF Video Library
[email protected]
Barbara Orlicz-Szczypuła
Strategic consultations
[email protected]
Oskar Sapeta
Industry events
[email protected]
Kamila Smudzińska
One-on-One meetings
[email protected]
Marketing & Promotions
Selection team
Festival director
Krzysztof Gierat
Feature-length documentaries
Anita Piotrowska – kuratorka
Grzegorz Zariczny
Marcin Stachowicz
Clara Kleininger-Wanik
Tadeusz Marek
Aniela Gabryel
Kids&Youth. Kino dla młodych
Magdalena Walo
Barbara Orlicz-Szczypuła
Short animations
Wiola Sowa – curator
Olga Bobrowska
Short documentaries
Maciej Gil
Teresa Czepiec
Short feature films
Bartek Tesarz
Artur Wyrzykowski
Anna Waszczuk
Mateusz Demski
Marta Stańczyk
Jakub Radej